Men included in other photos and documents

Lists on this page:

Names of men in Bob Connerís Diary and Letters
Men pictured in Bob Connerís illustrations
(See Appendix for actual references)
Men pictured in US Archives Photos

Ed Allen

Bernard C. Baker

Chaplain William L. Ball, Jr.

Palmer B. Beck

Albert F.Benedict

Harold J. Benriter

Henry J. Bergeron

Frank E. Bradshaw

Carl H. Brueninger

D.L. Chambers, NZ 3rd Div.

Melvin Clark, VMSB 341

Albert P. Cobb, Jr.

Harold B. Collins

Ezra D. Cooper

James E. Cullen

Richard or Charles Curtis

Gerald G. Dextradeur

Charles A. Dinlocker

Joseph E. Duffy

Michael Duggan

Danny Elliott

Americus Esposito

 

John L. Eyre

Commander L.C. Farley:

USS Cape Johnson

James C. Fay

Lee Fitts

Pat Fowler 64th NCB

John Fulbright

Dan B. Glass

Thomas E. Hale, Jr.

Alvin D. Hoenstine,

Howard O. Holtan

Bert Howard

Hilliard H. Huggins

George F. Kane

Perry F. Karsten

George A. Lecoq

Sam Lindberg

Warner B. McCarthy

Robert E. Minor

Joseph G. Morgan, Jr.

Gordon L. Myers

William J. Nelson

 

Hans Albert Nemoede

Norman B. Nestlerode

Andrew L. OíNeal

Stanley C. Orr

Parker

Serenus C. Pegors:

Raper,

Harry Rees

Sidney Risdon

Henry R. Roberts

Sanchez

Donald E. Shackelford

Henry C. Siggelkow

Israel Slutzky

Jack M. Stevens

Joseph Stitcheson

Richard H. Thomas

Mr. Russell D. Warren

Warren R. Watson

Alfred C. Widdowson

Joe Witke

Andrew Zorn

 



Men pictured in Bob Connerís illustrations

Carl H. Brueninger

Robert W. (Bob) Conner

Donald J. Doolittle

George O. Dowdell

Mike A. Ertel

Lt. John L. Eyre

Harry A. Farber

James C. Fay

Lee Fitts

 

Howard O. Holtan

Bert Howard,

Perry F. Karsten

Emmett E. Ming

Robert E. Minor

Gordon L. Myers

William J. Nelson

Albert Hans Nemoede

Chief Morton A. Nisbet

 

Anders E. (Ed) Nyman

Andrew L. O'Neal

Edd A. Patterson

Jerald O. Paulson

Charles J. Perito

Ed Rogoron

Henry C. Siggelkow

Dick Wollas

Alfred C. Widdowson

 




Men pictured in US Archives Photos

SONS IN SERVICE

Floyd A. Morain

Clarence A. Boyer

John B. Alexander

Ben C. Johnston

Sidney L. Wright

Thomas A. Carter, Sr.

Leonard J. DeRyder

Harold J. Marley

James B. Graham

Clarence M. Lee

Joe P. Nell

Serenus M. Pegors

Erwin C. Danielson

 

Leon A. Paalz

Frank E. Bradshaw

George C. Kroeger

ATABRINE /MESS HALL

Cox Harold C. Ammons

Edward D. Bell

William H. Latimer

Robert N. Foore

Joseph T. Richardson

Bruce Oden

Leo Pearson

James J. Davis

MAXWELL JEEP, JR.
Matt C. Anderson

 

George A. Jennings

Floyd M. Baker

Stanley C. Orr

Harold F. Lynn

B.B.Bellin

B.H.Ryan

SITTING ROW

Rubert Schmidt Lynn, Harold,

BROTHERS

Roy M. Blake

Alvin P.Blake